Directory

District Office Staff & Site Admins

Charleston Elementary

Contact List

Alderman, Kelsey
3rd Grade
Bonner, Daisy
1st Grade Teacher
Carpenter, Corie
1st Grade teacher
Clement, Lora
4th Grade Teacher
Crouch, Christy
Grade 2 Teacher
Diltz, Moniece
Gifted Teacher
Frantom, Lauren
Kindergarten Teacher
Goodwin, Emily
SPED Teacher
Goodwin, Katelyn
PreK Teacher
Guin, Jennifer
2nd Grade Teacher
Hentz, Kiffany
2nd Grade Teacher
Holt, Lauren
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindred, William
4th Grade Teacher
Mathis, Kay
Music Teacher
Pope, Brittney
Assistant Teacher
Richardson, Larry
PE Teacher
Sayle, Holt
SPED teacher
Simmons, Connie
Interventionist
Simmons, Hannah
1st Grade Teacher
Simmons, Tammy
PreK Teacher
Smith, LaRhonda
2nd Grade Teacher
Smith, Reggie
SPED
Standard, Tammy
Librarian
Sturdivant, Dorothy
Asst. Teacher
Suggs, Francesca
3rd Grade Teacher
Taylor, Monchelle
Kindergarten Teacher
Whitten, Alisha
3rd Grade teacher
Wolfe, Alyssa
Kindergarten Teacher

Charleston Middle

Contact List

Brock, Jamal
5th Grade ELA
Buckley, Chasidy
6th Grade ELA
Chatmon, Wanda
5th Grade computer
Corner, LaTara
5th-8th Grade Band/General Music
Cox, Megan
8th Grade Science
Crouch, Tyler
Cunningham, Cora
6th Grade Includsion
Davis, Sherry
5nd Grade Science
Figgs, Shirley
6th Grade Math
Forbes, Mwanaisha
6th Grade Social Studies
Hanks, Leah
7th Grade ELA
Jones, Bessie
Inclusion
Kimble, Latoya
Secretary
Murphey, Alexander
7th & 8th grade PE
Patton, Kedrick
7th Grade ICT1
Roberson, Jasmine
Assistant Principal
Roberson, La'Nisa
7th Grade Science
Sewell, Malorie
7th Grade Social Studies

Charleston High

Contact List

armstrong, margaret
Library
Baker, David
Band/General Music
Chambers, Jerrerico
Secretary
Clark, Margie
Inclusion
Doubleday, Rachel
Inclusion
Gammage, Jamie
English IV
Hanks, Ken
History
Hentz, Patrick
History
Hentz, Patrick
2nd Grade Teacher
Herron, Kaylan
History
hollingsworth, jeff
Health/P.E.
Johnson, Keyaira
Nurse
Kuykendall, Ashanti
English II
McClain, Jasmine
English I
Minter, T'aijah
Counselor
Moore, LaManda
Algebra I
Moore, Lamesha
Science
Myers, Kameron
Foundations of Algebra
Norphlet, John
Algebra II/Advanced Math
Roney, Matthew
Foundations of Algebra/Geometry
Rotkiewicz, Vincent
English III
sproles, yolanda
Science
Stutts, Dinoion
Law Public Safety Security & Security I & II
Taylor, Beverly
STEM
TURNER, MARK
Physical Science/Human A & P
Wall, Kelby
Welding I/II
Weston, Wilma
Parent Liaison
Williams, Mary
Foundations to Biology/ Botany & Zoology
Young, Fatima
History